KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

secretaría técnica

English translation: Technical Secretariat


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:secretaría técnica
English translation:Technical Secretariat
Entered by: Manuel Plaza

17:38 Nov 12, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: secretaría técnica
Secretaría Técnica:
XXXX
XXXX
XXXX

listing a team for an editorial/ web project

secretaría tecnica followed by three names
nshriver
Technical Secretariat
Explanation:
Secretaría Técnica / Technical Secretariat
FW4 FP HTML
www.oas.org/juridico/spanish/mec_sec_tec.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-12 17:42:33 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF] BOLETÍN DE INSCRIPCIÓN Y ALOJAMIENTO REGIST RATION AND ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... D AT OS DE INTER É S / POINTS OF INTEREST • Secretaría Técnica / Technical
Secretariat Grupo IJ & Asociados Tomás Zerolo, 21 Bajo 38300 - La Orotava ...
www.congresovidaindependiente.org/inscripcion.pdf

RedContur. 2º CONGRESO ESPAÑOL DE ADMINISTRADORES DE LOTERÍAS
... Congreso Areas. Secretaría Técnica / Technical Secretariat. RED CONTUR Calle
Peña Redondas, 4 - 1. izda 39005 Santander - Cantabria - ESPAÑA Tlf. ...
www.redcontur.com/congresos/trasplante/ boletinsesam1.htm
Selected response from:

Manuel Plaza
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8Technical SecretariatManuel Plaza
5technical secretarySally van der Graaff
5technical secretariat
Parrot
4technical administrative assistance
Carolingua


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
Technical Secretariat


Explanation:
Secretaría Técnica / Technical Secretariat
FW4 FP HTML
www.oas.org/juridico/spanish/mec_sec_tec.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-12 17:42:33 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF] BOLETÍN DE INSCRIPCIÓN Y ALOJAMIENTO REGIST RATION AND ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... D AT OS DE INTER É S / POINTS OF INTEREST • Secretaría Técnica / Technical
Secretariat Grupo IJ & Asociados Tomás Zerolo, 21 Bajo 38300 - La Orotava ...
www.congresovidaindependiente.org/inscripcion.pdf

RedContur. 2º CONGRESO ESPAÑOL DE ADMINISTRADORES DE LOTERÍAS
... Congreso Areas. Secretaría Técnica / Technical Secretariat. RED CONTUR Calle
Peña Redondas, 4 - 1. izda 39005 Santander - Cantabria - ESPAÑA Tlf. ...
www.redcontur.com/congresos/trasplante/ boletinsesam1.htm

Manuel Plaza
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 347
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxKitti Moonli
5 mins

agree  xxxTracyG
12 mins

agree  Alicia Jordá
16 mins

agree  xxxx-Translator
2 hrs

agree  Fanny_C
5 hrs

agree  NoraBellettieri
8 hrs

agree  louisajay
15 hrs

agree  Adriana Torres
18 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
secretaría técnica
technical secretariat


Explanation:
"Secretaría" w/ accent over the i is a unit.

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
technical secretary


Explanation:
This is a literal translation, but there may be a better one.

Sally van der Graaff
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
technical administrative assistance


Explanation:
or "technical administrative support".

Just some other possibilities.

Carolingua
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 283