KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

no me molestaria darte algo mas que un beso...seguro que te haria.

English translation: I wouldn't mind giving you something more than a kiss


14:45 Jan 14, 2004
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: no me molestaria darte algo mas que un beso...seguro que te haria.
no me molestaria darte algo mas que un beso...seguro que te haria.
zoe
English translation:I wouldn't mind giving you something more than a kiss
Explanation:
una op.
un saludo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-14 19:05:24 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

second part perhaps: and surely I would make you... (feel?). es difícil sin saber qué sigue.
Selected response from:

Gabriela Lozano
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3I wouldn't mind giving you something more than a kiss
Gabriela Lozano
4 +3See text belowxxxDanny041
4This textmdcrodrigu


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
I wouldn't mind giving you something more than a kiss


Explanation:
una op.
un saludo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-14 19:05:24 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

second part perhaps: and surely I would make you... (feel?). es difícil sin saber qué sigue.

Gabriela Lozano
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 82
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rantes
22 mins
  -> muchas gracias

agree  Refugio: Perect so far ... and the second part?
2 hrs
  -> de acuerdo Ruth, pero habría que adivinar lo que sigue. Un saludo

agree  Fanny_C: and I would add for the second part:"....and then..."
4 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
See text below


Explanation:
I would not feel bad about giving you more than a kiss... surely this would or (cause you) to...

A little more context would help.

'luck.

xxxDanny041
Native speaker of: Native in Haitian-CreoleHaitian-Creole
PRO pts in pair: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María T. Vargas: You're right. Without more context it's impossible to finish the sentence. Pampi
13 mins
  -> Exactly, but this might at least get Zoe going in the right direction. Gracias Maria.

agree  Y-Fi: es lo mismo para mi
1 hr
  -> Thank you

agree  Sery
2 hrs
  -> Thanks Sery

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
This text


Explanation:
I wouldn´t mind giving you more than a kiss...I´m shure it would make you (feel fine?)

mdcrodrigu