KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

Gerente General Adjunto

English translation: Assistant General Manager or Deputy General Manager


20:01 Jan 14, 2004
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: Gerente General Adjunto
Gerente General adjunto
ursula
English translation:Assistant General Manager or Deputy General Manager
Explanation:
can be also

Context
Selected response from:

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Assistant General Manager or Deputy General ManagerJane Lamb-Ruiz
5Assistant Managing Directormargaret caulfield
3Assistant Head Manager
Elena Vazquez Fernandez


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Assistant Head Manager


Explanation:
Ej: Head Manager: Bob Flint, Scottsdale, Ariz.; Assistant Head Manager: Joy Kamani,
Missouri City, Texas; Assistants: Gerald Jones, Claymont, Del.; Harold "Lefty

Suerte :-)



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-14 20:05:23 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

she served as Assistant Head Manager
for the team as they competed in Hungary. She returns to the ...
www.eastsideathletics.com/sctrackworld/ NSSF/sprint_summit_facilitators.htm


    Reference: http://usatf.org/news/newsnotes20010208.shtml
Elena Vazquez Fernandez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 64

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Assistant General Manager or Deputy General Manager


Explanation:
can be also

Context

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7709
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María T. Vargas
2 hrs

agree  Nado2002
4 hrs

agree  David Russi
4 hrs

agree  Rantes
5 hrs

agree  Marva
14 hrs

agree  margaret caulfield
3 days17 hrs

3 days17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Assistant Managing Director


Explanation:
Another way of putting it.

margaret caulfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2145