KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

con dicho proposito

English translation: for such purpose


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:con dicho proposito
English translation:for such purpose
Entered by: María T. Vargas

16:01 Jan 15, 2004
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: con dicho proposito
le sens de l'expression en général...
aurelita
with such purpose
Explanation:
Without context it's difficult to offer other options. Pampi
Selected response from:

María T. Vargas
Spain
Grading comment
really sorry, i'm very tired, and meant to ask this question from spanish into french, but thanks anyway, that still helps.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3with such purpose
María T. Vargas
5to this end
Berry Prinsen


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
with such purpose


Explanation:
Without context it's difficult to offer other options. Pampi

María T. Vargas
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 650
Grading comment
really sorry, i'm very tired, and meant to ask this question from spanish into french, but thanks anyway, that still helps.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nothing
0 min
  -> Thanks Nothing

agree  Ana Juliá
1 hr
  -> Gracias Ana

agree  luzba
4 hrs
  -> Gracias Luzba

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
to this end


Explanation:
another option

Berry Prinsen
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 12