KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

carton comprimido

English translation: compressed cardboard


17:25 Jan 19, 2004
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: carton comprimido
Carton comprimido utilizado en la fabricación de muebles
transbc
English translation:compressed cardboard
Explanation:
Googles:


Re: ATM Cutting round plywood bearing in half?
... Compressed cardboard. Really bad ! Stay away from it. We must be
thinking of different stuff. MDF is NOT compressed cardboard. ...
astro.umsystem.edu/atm/ARCHIVES/NOV98/msg00683.html - 4k - Cached - Similar pages

Inflatable Car
... I should note that (for pedestrian safety) the two safest cars to be hit buy were
probably the Trabant (East German car with a compressed cardboard body) and ...
www.halfbakery.com/idea/Inflatable_20Car - 25k - Jan 17, 2004 - Cached - Similar pages

CARTON COMPRIMIDO - [ Translate this page ]
... Página del producto: CARTON COMPRIMIDO. COMPRESSED CARDBOARD English version. ... Producto
CARTON COMPRIMIDO. COMPRESSED CARDBOARD English version. ...
www.cosmos.com.mx/env/____4fpw.htm - 23k - Cached - Similar pages

Customers Suck! The Customer Is Never Right!
... it in the crusher. Anyone who uses this knows you NEED a pallet jack
to get the load of compressed cardboard out. Well the aisles ...
www.customerssuck.com/scripts/csfired.php - 18k - Cached - Similar pages

California FACE No. 95CA006
... If the ram encounters 118 tons of resistance, the ram will remain in the
fully extended position allowing the compressed cardboard to be tied. ...
www.cdc.gov/niosh/face/stateface/ca/95ca006.html - 20k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] Section 8 - Pyro-Bloc Other.xls
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Continuous use limit up to 2200º F. • Manufactured with ceramic
fiber slightly compressed, cardboard on hot face and gauze wrap. ...
www.thermalceramics.com/products/ PriceBook/PrintPBOther.pdf - Similar pages

cardboard - about cardboard
Home :: cardboard. Sumichrast, Jozef Fine art sculptor working in bronze
and compressed cardboard. Category: Sculptors http://jozefsumichrast ...
artmam.net/cardboard.htm - 19k - Cached - Similar pages

Mr Punch's Old Toys
... The fort is made of wood and compressed cardboard, and is still complete with its
separate ramp section. ... As usual, it is made of wood and compressed cardboard. ...
www.mrpunchsoldtoys.com/acatalog/ Mr_Punchs_Shop_Wooden_Toys_42.html - 54k - Cached - Similar pages

Waste Description Listing
Waste Available Listing. Classifications. Descriptions. Building and Demolition.
Click on Classification. Car Parts. Click on Classification. Chemical. ...
www.wastex.org.jm/wastes/ wastesdesc.asp?Category=Container&Choice=1 - 7k - Cached - Similar pages

Vintage Toys Page 2
... 238 'Jack and Jill'" - They are made of compressed cardboard showing wear on the
corners from their age - the female's right hand and right foot show bending ...
www.retrocentric.com/toys2.htm - 7k - Cached - Similar pages

Selected response from:

Steven Capsuto
United States
Grading comment
muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1compressed cardboard
Steven Capsuto
4corrugated carboardluzba


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
compressed cardboard


Explanation:
Googles:


Re: ATM Cutting round plywood bearing in half?
... Compressed cardboard. Really bad ! Stay away from it. We must be
thinking of different stuff. MDF is NOT compressed cardboard. ...
astro.umsystem.edu/atm/ARCHIVES/NOV98/msg00683.html - 4k - Cached - Similar pages

Inflatable Car
... I should note that (for pedestrian safety) the two safest cars to be hit buy were
probably the Trabant (East German car with a compressed cardboard body) and ...
www.halfbakery.com/idea/Inflatable_20Car - 25k - Jan 17, 2004 - Cached - Similar pages

CARTON COMPRIMIDO - [ Translate this page ]
... Página del producto: CARTON COMPRIMIDO. COMPRESSED CARDBOARD English version. ... Producto
CARTON COMPRIMIDO. COMPRESSED CARDBOARD English version. ...
www.cosmos.com.mx/env/____4fpw.htm - 23k - Cached - Similar pages

Customers Suck! The Customer Is Never Right!
... it in the crusher. Anyone who uses this knows you NEED a pallet jack
to get the load of compressed cardboard out. Well the aisles ...
www.customerssuck.com/scripts/csfired.php - 18k - Cached - Similar pages

California FACE No. 95CA006
... If the ram encounters 118 tons of resistance, the ram will remain in the
fully extended position allowing the compressed cardboard to be tied. ...
www.cdc.gov/niosh/face/stateface/ca/95ca006.html - 20k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] Section 8 - Pyro-Bloc Other.xls
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Continuous use limit up to 2200º F. • Manufactured with ceramic
fiber slightly compressed, cardboard on hot face and gauze wrap. ...
www.thermalceramics.com/products/ PriceBook/PrintPBOther.pdf - Similar pages

cardboard - about cardboard
Home :: cardboard. Sumichrast, Jozef Fine art sculptor working in bronze
and compressed cardboard. Category: Sculptors http://jozefsumichrast ...
artmam.net/cardboard.htm - 19k - Cached - Similar pages

Mr Punch's Old Toys
... The fort is made of wood and compressed cardboard, and is still complete with its
separate ramp section. ... As usual, it is made of wood and compressed cardboard. ...
www.mrpunchsoldtoys.com/acatalog/ Mr_Punchs_Shop_Wooden_Toys_42.html - 54k - Cached - Similar pages

Waste Description Listing
Waste Available Listing. Classifications. Descriptions. Building and Demolition.
Click on Classification. Car Parts. Click on Classification. Chemical. ...
www.wastex.org.jm/wastes/ wastesdesc.asp?Category=Container&Choice=1 - 7k - Cached - Similar pages

Vintage Toys Page 2
... 238 'Jack and Jill'" - They are made of compressed cardboard showing wear on the
corners from their age - the female's right hand and right foot show bending ...
www.retrocentric.com/toys2.htm - 7k - Cached - Similar pages



Steven Capsuto
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 270
Grading comment
muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxx-Translator
0 min

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
corrugated carboard


Explanation:
Another option

luzba
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish