KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

Tu Robaste Mi Corazon

English translation: You stole my heart


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Tu Robaste Mi Corazon
English translation:You stole my heart
Entered by: xxxx-Translator

00:16 Jan 22, 2004
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: Tu Robaste Mi Corazon
On a the back of a Selena CD.
Ronda Crawford
You stole my heart
Explanation:
Or: You're the thief of my heart
Selected response from:

xxxx-Translator
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +20You stole my heartxxxx-Translator
5 +5You Stole My HeartAdrian Foster


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +20
You stole my heart


Explanation:
Or: You're the thief of my heart

xxxx-Translator
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 148
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafael Mondragon Hernandez: That's it, regards!
0 min
  -> thanks, Rafael :-)

agree  xxxOso: ¶:^)
5 mins
  -> thanks :)

agree  Katerina Kallitsi: ÌðñÜâï, ÓôÝëëá. Óêßæïõìå!
5 mins
  -> ÐåôÜåé ç ïìÜäá!

agree  Carlos Diaz de Leon
11 mins
  -> thanks :)

agree  Ines Garcia Botana: !!!!!!!!!!
19 mins
  -> thanks :)

agree  Rantes
56 mins
  -> thanks :)

agree  Refugio: stole
1 hr
  -> thanks :)

agree  María Emilia Meini
1 hr
  -> thanks :)

agree  adamk: eres el ladrón de mi corazón
1 hr
  -> thanks :)

agree  Pamela Peralta: sipi
2 hrs
  -> thanks :)

agree  Patricia Baldwin
4 hrs

agree  Sabrina Eskelson
8 hrs

agree  xxxPablosaunt: your the thief of my heart sounds better to me
9 hrs

agree  Gordana Podvezanec
10 hrs

agree  Fanny_C
13 hrs

agree  Angels Sala
14 hrs

agree  Eugenia Rodriguez
14 hrs
  -> thanks everyone!

agree  luzba
20 hrs

agree  Pedro Afonso: Yes you realy stole my heart with your beauty! ;D
1 day10 hrs

agree  margaret caulfield
4 days

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
You Stole My Heart


Explanation:
Hope this helps.

Adrian Foster
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pamela Peralta: sipi
2 hrs

agree  David Brown
7 hrs

agree  Gordana Podvezanec
10 hrs

agree  Giles Bickford
11 hrs

agree  sanlev: as a title should be translated in a regualr text-all capital initials
15 hrs