KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

ha superado los estudios universitarios

English translation: successfully completed the university course


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:ha superado los estudios universitarios
English translation:successfully completed the university course
Entered by: Garboktrans

11:50 Jan 23, 2004
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: ha superado los estudios universitarios
University degree:

Don XXXX XXXX ha superado los estudios universitarios correspondientes organizados por XXXXX
Garboktrans
Spain
successfully completed the university course
Explanation:
for example

Not quite sure what your problem is with this sentence

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-23 13:04:12 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

WE ALL HAVE TOTAL BLANKS AT TIMES
Selected response from:

xxxCMJ_Trans
Grading comment
Thanks, I just went totally blank. That's what translating all day long can do to you! :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5has Graduated from the UniversityGabo Pena
3 +1successfully completed the university coursexxxCMJ_Trans


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
successfully completed the university course


Explanation:
for example

Not quite sure what your problem is with this sentence

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-23 13:04:12 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

WE ALL HAVE TOTAL BLANKS AT TIMES

xxxCMJ_Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1342
Grading comment
Thanks, I just went totally blank. That's what translating all day long can do to you! :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simona de Logu: or successfully completed his/her university studies
5 mins

2 days11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
has Graduated from the University


Explanation:
.

Gabo Pena
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 312