KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

canales de deporte

English translation: sports channel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:canal de deporte
English translation:sports channel
Entered by: Marta Alfonso Perales

19:22 Jan 25, 2004
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: canales de deporte
en España, hay muchos canales de deporte
raquel
sports channel
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-25 19:31:45 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Como dice Teresita, es plural, así que sería sports channels
Selected response from:

Marta Alfonso Perales
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7sports channels
Olaf Reibedanz
4 +7sports channel
Marta Alfonso Perales


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
sports channel


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-25 19:31:45 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Como dice Teresita, es plural, así que sería sports channels

Marta Alfonso Perales
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olaf Reibedanz: First come, first served :-)
2 mins

agree  Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez: but it is a plural
6 mins
  -> Gracias, Teresita, tienes razón

agree  margaret caulfield
9 mins

agree  xxxx-Translator
1 hr

agree  luzba
2 hrs

agree  Nado2002
3 hrs

agree  roneill
5 hrs
  -> Gracias a todos

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
sports channels


Explanation:
:)

Olaf Reibedanz
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 115

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Refugio
11 mins

agree  xxxcmwilliams
1 hr

agree  Gabo Pena: you're hot today OL!
1 hr

agree  xxxx-Translator
1 hr

agree  roneill
5 hrs

agree  Sandra Alboum
21 hrs

agree  nothing
1 day13 hrs