KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

las noticias de los deportes

English translation: sports news


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:las noticias de los deportes
English translation:sports news
Entered by: Olaf Reibedanz

19:31 Jan 25, 2004
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: las noticias de los deportes
enciendes la tele y ves las noticias de los deportes...
raquel
sports news
Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-25 19:33:17 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or: ...the latest sports news

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-25 19:36:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://aditec.hypermart.net/dw_inn/news_sports-news.htm

sports news


http://www.seek7.com/cgi-bin/smartsearch/smartsearch.cgi?key...

Use Yahoo! Search to instantly see the **latest sports news**.
Selected response from:

Olaf Reibedanz
Colombia
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +13sports news
Olaf Reibedanz
5 +2sports news
Gabriela Lozano


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +13
sports news


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-25 19:33:17 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or: ...the latest sports news

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-25 19:36:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://aditec.hypermart.net/dw_inn/news_sports-news.htm

sports news


http://www.seek7.com/cgi-bin/smartsearch/smartsearch.cgi?key...

Use Yahoo! Search to instantly see the **latest sports news**.

Olaf Reibedanz
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 115
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Refugio
0 min

agree  Marta Alfonso Perales
1 min

agree  Gabriela Lozano: totalmente, me ganaste de mano. Un saludo
1 min

agree  margaret caulfield
3 mins

agree  denardis
4 mins

agree  vmontanes
5 mins

agree  xxxx-Translator
1 hr

agree  Gabo Pena
1 hr

agree  luzba
2 hrs

agree  Nado2002
3 hrs

agree  roneill: Hi Olaf! Wie geht's?
5 hrs
  -> Alles klar ;-)

agree  sanlev
11 hrs

agree  Sandra Alboum
21 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sports news


Explanation:
fijate en http://www.google.com.ar/search?hl=es&ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&q="s...

Gabriela Lozano
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 82

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabo Pena: yeah, but Olaf was first
1 hr
  -> yes, he was the first. Saludos

agree  Olaf Reibedanz: Saludos para ti también! :-)
3 hrs