KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

ventajas tecnologicas al alcance

English translation: having the technological advantages within reach, it is......


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:ventajas tecnologicas al alcance
English translation:having the technological advantages within reach, it is......
Entered by: DanielaRLo

02:56 Jan 26, 2004
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: ventajas tecnologicas al alcance
..teniendo las ventajas tecnologicas al alcance, no es posible desconocer....
DanielaRLo
having the technological advantages within reach, it is......
Explanation:
My opinion.
Selected response from:

margaret caulfield
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5having the technological advantages within reach, it is......margaret caulfield
4 +2with today's technological progress, it is impossible not toxxxCMJ_Trans
5 +1...having the technological advantages available/accessible, it is not possible to...
Eliana Owens
4available technological advantages / technological advantages within reach
Edward Lum
4technological benefits at hand
Katerina Kallitsi


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
available technological advantages / technological advantages within reach


Explanation:
Saludos

Edward Lum
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 357

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
technological benefits at hand


Explanation:
-

Katerina Kallitsi
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 158

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
having the technological advantages within reach, it is......


Explanation:
My opinion.

margaret caulfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2145

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  aris harianta
2 mins
  -> Thanks, aris

agree  Carlos Diaz de Leon: or available, or at your/our disposal... the important point being how this response begins, by stating "having...
9 mins
  -> Thanks, carlosdl. I must say that when I gave my reply, no answers had yet been offered.

agree  sanlev: good one...
3 hrs
  -> Thanks, sanlev

agree  xxxx-Translator
19 hrs
  -> Thanks, Stella

agree  Gabo Pena
20 hrs
  -> Thanks, Tauros

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
...having the technological advantages available/accessible, it is not possible to...


Explanation:
"al alcance," can be interpreted as "available," "obtainable," "accessible."

Eliana Owens
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sanlev: good one as well, with a few more possible options
2 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
with today's technological progress, it is impossible not to


Explanation:
for a more English sounding result

xxxCMJ_Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1342

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mar Brotons: sounds better
3 hrs

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
7 hrs