KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

Aplicaciones informáticas de oficina

English translation: IT office applications


10:58 Jan 26, 2004
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: Aplicaciones informáticas de oficina
Curso de Aplicaciones informáticas de oficina (en un CV)
xxxPablosaunt
English translation:IT office applications
Explanation:
sic
Selected response from:

xxxCMJ_Trans
Grading comment
¡Gracias!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6IT office applicationsxxxCMJ_Trans
5 +1computer office applicationsnoeliam


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
IT office applications


Explanation:
sic

xxxCMJ_Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1342
Grading comment
¡Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paul Lambert
1 hr

agree  Dominique de Izaguirre
3 hrs

agree  Cecilia Della Croce
4 hrs

agree  Ramon Somoza
5 hrs

agree  Dirk Wouters
10 hrs

agree  Fanny_C
12 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
computer office applications


Explanation:
otra opción.

Kee Business College Computer Office Technology | Directory of ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Each module covers different subjects relating to Computer Office Applications
and skill building courses are taught to offer “hands-on” training. ...
www.directoryofschools.com/ computer-office-technologies-Kee-Business-College.htm - 14k - En caché - Páginas similares

Computer Services - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... 3, ICT/CC/102, Computer Office Applications, 8, 07/01-28/02/2000, 20. ... 10,
ICT/CC/102, Computer Office Applications, 8, 08/05-30/06/2000, 20. 370. ...
www.ku.ac.ke/otherprogrammes/compservicespro.htm - 41k - En caché - Páginas similares

Academic Programs - Coleman College - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... details... Computer Office Applications (COA). Careers in administrative
support are more challenging and rewarding than ever before. ...
www.coleman.edu/main/directory/prospective/ academic-programs.shtml - 27k - En caché - Páginas similares

COA, Academic Programs - Coleman College - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Computer Office Applications (COA). ... Residence Requirement. 36. Offered at the La
Mesa Campus only. Computer Office Applications Associate In Science Degree. ...
www.coleman.edu/main/directory/prospective/coa.shtml - 36k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.coleman.edu ]

Computer Training Schools Factsheet - Coleman College - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Academic Programs. Short-term certificates: Computer Graphic Design Computer
Information Systems Computer Networks Computer Office Applications; ...
www.computertrainingschools.com/coleman/ - 8k - En caché - Páginas similares



noeliam
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 30

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rocío Silveira de Andrade
16 hrs