KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

llevar a todas partes (un principio)

English translation: some possibilities...


17:06 Jan 26, 2004
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: llevar a todas partes (un principio)
...estas alianzas son ejemplos de cómo se lleva a todas partes el principio del desarrollo a través de la Globalización...
DanielaRLo
English translation:some possibilities...
Explanation:
Those alliances are examples of how globalization carries the principle of development throughout the globe.

Those alliances show how globalization leads to development world-wide.

Those alliances show how globalization encourages/spurs development world-wide.
Selected response from:

Olaf Reibedanz
Colombia
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3some possibilities...
Olaf Reibedanz
4 +1show to what extent this is a pervasive principle...
Cecilia Della Croce
5extrapolate / generalize / make it widespread / spread all over or everywherexxxElena Sgarbo


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
extrapolate / generalize / make it widespread / spread all over or everywhere


Explanation:
Suerte Daniela
Elena

xxxElena Sgarbo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3539

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
some possibilities...


Explanation:
Those alliances are examples of how globalization carries the principle of development throughout the globe.

Those alliances show how globalization leads to development world-wide.

Those alliances show how globalization encourages/spurs development world-wide.


Olaf Reibedanz
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 115
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sanlev
18 mins

agree  Sery: #2 or #3
53 mins

agree  cebice
3 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
show to what extent this is a pervasive principle...


Explanation:
creo que cambiándola un poco podemos transmitir mejor la idea

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1339

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nothing
22 hrs
  -> Gracias y saludos