KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

planes de financiación hasta en 12 cuotas mensuales, sin interés.

English translation: 12 months interst-free credit


03:26 Mar 4, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other / sales
Spanish term or phrase: planes de financiación hasta en 12 cuotas mensuales, sin interés.
Para pagar un curso
María C. Cané Loza
United States
English translation:12 months interst-free credit
Explanation:
amazingly common in U.K.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs 23 mins (2004-03-04 08:50:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry - \"up to 12 months....\"
Selected response from:

forli
Grading comment
thanks a lot!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1financing plans with up to 12 monthly payments (installments) with no interest
Henry Hinds
512 months interst-free creditforli


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
financing plans with up to 12 monthly payments (installments) with no interest


Explanation:
planes de financiación hasta en 12 cuotas mensuales, sin interés.

financing plans with up to 12 monthly payments (installments) with no interest

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-04 03:41:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Also: ¨time payment plans with up to 12 monthly installments and no interest¨

¨credit plans with up to 12 monthly payments and no interest¨


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 714

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carlos Diaz de Leon: or even 12-month, no-interest financing plan
51 mins
  -> Gracias, Carlos.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
12 months interst-free credit


Explanation:
amazingly common in U.K.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs 23 mins (2004-03-04 08:50:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry - \"up to 12 months....\"


    Reference: http://www.fistralsurf.com/finance.htm
forli
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
thanks a lot!!