KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

en distintos horarios

English translation: with different timetables


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:en distintos horarios
English translation:with different timetables
Entered by: Brigith Guimarães

20:52 Mar 8, 2004
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Other
Spanish term or phrase: en distintos horarios
"..vuelos diarios a Rio Gallegos en distintos horarios...."
At different times no queda bien...
Gracias
DanielaRLo
with different timetables
Explanation:
or with different scheduling departures

another suggestion

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-11 07:43:38 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

thank you, Daniela, glad to be of help
Selected response from:

Brigith Guimarães
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8several times a day
Ltemes
5with different timetables
Brigith Guimarães


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
several times a day


Explanation:
Daily flights to Río Gallegos several times a day

Ltemes
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Greenfield
16 mins
  -> thank-you, Marian :>)

agree  Todd Field: good solution
24 mins
  -> thanks to both! :>)

agree  Rantes
46 mins
  -> thank-you!

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
1 hr
  -> gracias de nuevo, Patricia

agree  Sol
1 hr
  -> gracias

agree  Tom Bishop: Nice solution
1 hr
  -> thanks. appreciate it.

agree  Emilio Gironda
1 day48 mins

agree  David Lowery
1 day23 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
with different timetables


Explanation:
or with different scheduling departures

another suggestion

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-11 07:43:38 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

thank you, Daniela, glad to be of help

Brigith Guimarães
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4