KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

ejercicios de presupuestacion

English translation: budgeting exercises


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:ejercicios de presupuestacion
English translation:budgeting exercises
Entered by: rhandler

00:31 Mar 9, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other
Spanish term or phrase: ejercicios de presupuestacion
Por componentes, el avance del trabajo en Cuentas Nacionales de salud, formulación de Planes de Negocios y el Estudio de Costos de las Empresas Medicas Previsionales registran un desempeño satisfactorio en correspondencia con los resultados esperados. Hay atrasos y deben ser revisados y ajustados los componentes en sus correspondientes plazos de ejecución en: Apoyo a los ejercicios de presupuestación, plantación y administración financiera en los SILAIS...
xxxjmf
budgeting exercises
Explanation:
Más de 600 hits en Google. Dos ejemplos:

The Budgeting Software Market Dynamics - Budgeting and Planning ...
... Companies have traditionally wasted enormous time and resources in budgeting
exercises such as predicting expense, forecasting product availability and ...
internet.about.com/library/aa_budgetsoft_102102.htm

Econometric estimation of country-specific hospital costs
... Basing cost-effectiveness studies or budgeting exercises on the results of a study
of a single facility, or even a small group of facilities, is likely to be ...
www.pubmedcentral.nih.gov/ articlerender.fcgi?artid=156022
Selected response from:

rhandler
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1budgeting exercisesrhandler
5budget periods
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
budgeting exercises


Explanation:
Más de 600 hits en Google. Dos ejemplos:

The Budgeting Software Market Dynamics - Budgeting and Planning ...
... Companies have traditionally wasted enormous time and resources in budgeting
exercises such as predicting expense, forecasting product availability and ...
internet.about.com/library/aa_budgetsoft_102102.htm

Econometric estimation of country-specific hospital costs
... Basing cost-effectiveness studies or budgeting exercises on the results of a study
of a single facility, or even a small group of facilities, is likely to be ...
www.pubmedcentral.nih.gov/ articlerender.fcgi?artid=156022

rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
41 mins
  -> Gracias, Gabriel

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
budget periods


Explanation:
Periods (ejercicios contables)


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 714