KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

trabajo surgido de esta investigación

English translation: paper resulting from this study


22:39 Mar 12, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Other
Spanish term or phrase: trabajo surgido de esta investigación
Hola a todos! estoy trabada con la palabra "surgido". cita algunas obligaciones del patrocinador de un estudio y dice: remitirá un informe final con los resultados obtenidos, así como una copia de cualquier trabajo surgido de esta investigación que se presente en congresos nacionales o internacionales.
Gracias a todos.
Gabriela Lozano
English translation:paper resulting from this study
Explanation:
presented at national or international conferences.

papers are what's presented at conferences...
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
muchísimas gracias Marian. No encontraba la palabra justa. Un saludo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3paper resulting from this study
Marian Greenfield
5 +1copy of any papers based on this researchAlfred Delgado
3(any) results that emerge from this study
Ltemes


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
trabajo surgido de esta investigación
(any) results that emerge from this study


Explanation:
una idea. suerte!

The Scientist - Grants and Funding: HMOs Emerge As Research Force
... News. Grants and Funding: HMOs Emerge As Research Force. ... Results will be published
in peer-reviewed journals. ... $432,600 to Harvard Medical School to study the use ...
www.the-scientist.com/yr1999/ august/bunk_p1_990830.html - 22k - Cached - Similar pages

Case Study: A Lecture on Experimental Game Theory
Case Study: A Lecture on Experimental Game Theory. ... I discuss the results that emerge
from the experiments played in the lecture, and compare these results ...
www.economics.ltsn.ac.uk/showcase/ elliott_gametheory.htm - 9k - Mar 11, 2004 - Cached - Similar pages


Ltemes
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
trabajo surgido de esta investigación
paper resulting from this study


Explanation:
presented at national or international conferences.

papers are what's presented at conferences...

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 265
Grading comment
muchísimas gracias Marian. No encontraba la palabra justa. Un saludo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulina Gómez
10 mins

agree  xxxElena Sgarbo: That's it. Saludos, Marian
33 mins
  -> Saludos Dra.

agree  Luisa Ramos, CT
2 hrs

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
trabajo surgido de esta investigación
copy of any papers based on this research


Explanation:
I think the word is "based"

Alfred Delgado
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxElena Sgarbo: Buena opción
17 mins