ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

tu eres muy bonita y comica te amo

English translation: you are very pretty and funny -- I love you.

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:tu eres muy bonita y comica te amo
English translation:you are very pretty and funny -- I love you.
Entered by: Valeria Verona

12:42 Mar 23, 2004
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Other
Spanish term or phrase: tu eres muy bonita y comica te amo
Whanted to know what that means someone emailed it to me
Liz Mourer
you are very pretty and funny -- I love you.
Explanation:
A love statement :-)
Selected response from:

Valeria Verona
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5you are very pretty and funny -- I love you.
Valeria Verona
5 +2You are very pretty and funny. I love you.
Sandy T
5 +1you are beautiful and funny and I love youPaul Lambert


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
you are very pretty and funny -- I love you.


Explanation:
A love statement :-)

Valeria Verona
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxElena Sgarbo: Exactly. ¡Muy bonita vos, Valeria, en tu nueva foto!
5 mins
  -> Gracias... es del último Powwow!!!

agree  María T. Vargas
5 mins

agree  Maria Lorenzo
7 mins
  -> Thank you all.

agree  xxxx-Translator
4 hrs

agree  Veronika Walther
1 day2 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
you are beautiful and funny and I love you


Explanation:
OR you are beautiful and you make me laugh and I love you

Paul Lambert
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Lorenzo
7 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
You are very pretty and funny. I love you.


Explanation:
pretty=bonita= beautiful
Ref.
Exp

Sandy T
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Lorenzo
6 mins
  -> Gracias.

agree  Paula Turner
3 hrs
  -> Gracias