KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

presentación de forma

English translation: the pertaining documents/documentation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:presentación de forma
English translation:the pertaining documents/documentation
Entered by: Sol

15:52 Mar 26, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Other
Spanish term or phrase: presentación de forma
se esperará la presentación de forma. (se refiere a la documentación formal pidiendo una modificación en el consentimiento informado)
Gabriela Lozano
the pertaining documents/documentation
Explanation:
Form for Registration of Foreign Investment
... Shares shall be enclosed. Any other type not herein considered, please
enclose the pertaining documents. The information provided has ...
www.mef.gob.pe/peruinv/ingles/tramites/fej_ied.htm - 32k - Cached - Similar pages

Quality Management System (QMS)
... with the requirements for high quality stipulated by the pharmaceutical industry,
including GMP and regulatory requirements and pertaining documentation. ...
www.nne.dk/default.aspx?ID=138&LangID=2 - 35k - Cached - Similar pages

Selected response from:

Sol
United States
Grading comment
muchas gracias Sol. Un saludo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1the pertaining documents/documentation
Sol
2the artwork; the proofsxxxKirstyMacC


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
presentación de forma
the pertaining documents/documentation


Explanation:
Form for Registration of Foreign Investment
... Shares shall be enclosed. Any other type not herein considered, please
enclose the pertaining documents. The information provided has ...
www.mef.gob.pe/peruinv/ingles/tramites/fej_ied.htm - 32k - Cached - Similar pages

Quality Management System (QMS)
... with the requirements for high quality stipulated by the pharmaceutical industry,
including GMP and regulatory requirements and pertaining documentation. ...
www.nne.dk/default.aspx?ID=138&LangID=2 - 35k - Cached - Similar pages



Sol
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
muchas gracias Sol. Un saludo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chaac
34 mins

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
the artwork; the proofs


Explanation:
The way and shape in which the consent form will be presented.

xxxKirstyMacC
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8