KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

Industrias de los Vegetales

English translation: Vegetable Industries


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Industrias de los Vegetales
English translation:Vegetable Industries
Entered by: Gabriela González

15:51 Mar 28, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Other / education
Spanish term or phrase: Industrias de los Vegetales
Official Transcript
(It's the name of a subject).

Thank you.
Gabriela González
vegetable industries
Explanation:
Suerte Gabriela

Elena

[PDF] Vegetables and Specialties Situation and Outlook Report-vsg-283
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Situation and Outlook/VGS-283/April 2001 Economic Research Service/USDA Special Article The US **Lettuce and Fresh-Cut Vegetable Industries**: Marketing Channels ...

www.ers.usda.gov/briefing/vegetables/ vegpdf/LetFrCutInd0401.pdf -


Economic Impact of Florida's Fruit and Vegetable Industries
Economic Impact of Florida's Fruit and Vegetable Industries 1. ... The **fruit and vegetable industries** stimulate Florida's economy in three ways. ...

edis.ifas.ufl.edu/BODY_FE275


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2004-03-28 15:57:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Bevacqua New State Vegetable Specialist
(December 3, 1999 News Release) New Mexico State University\'s commitment to maintaining strong **vegetable industries** in the state and the challenge that ...

www.cahe.nmsu.edu/news/1999/120399_Bevacqua.html
Selected response from:

xxxElena Sgarbo
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your help!

Gabriela
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3vegetable industriesxxxElena Sgarbo
5vegetable industry
Maria Luisa Duarte
4Vegetable Processing
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Vegetable Processing


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 714

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
vegetable industries


Explanation:
Suerte Gabriela

Elena

[PDF] Vegetables and Specialties Situation and Outlook Report-vsg-283
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Situation and Outlook/VGS-283/April 2001 Economic Research Service/USDA Special Article The US **Lettuce and Fresh-Cut Vegetable Industries**: Marketing Channels ...

www.ers.usda.gov/briefing/vegetables/ vegpdf/LetFrCutInd0401.pdf -


Economic Impact of Florida's Fruit and Vegetable Industries
Economic Impact of Florida's Fruit and Vegetable Industries 1. ... The **fruit and vegetable industries** stimulate Florida's economy in three ways. ...

edis.ifas.ufl.edu/BODY_FE275


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2004-03-28 15:57:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Bevacqua New State Vegetable Specialist
(December 3, 1999 News Release) New Mexico State University\'s commitment to maintaining strong **vegetable industries** in the state and the challenge that ...

www.cahe.nmsu.edu/news/1999/120399_Bevacqua.html

xxxElena Sgarbo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your help!

Gabriela

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sol
0 min
  -> Gracias Sol, feliz domingo!

agree  margaret caulfield
35 mins
  -> Gracias, margaret!

agree  xxxx-Translator
2 hrs
  -> Thanks, Stella :-)

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
vegetable industry


Explanation:
410: 1998 Fruit and Vegetable Crops Research Report - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... There were nine graduate students in these degree programs conducting research related to Kentucky’s fruit and vegetable industry in 1998. ...
www.ca.uky.edu/agc/pubs/pr/pr410/pr410.htm - 16k - En caché - Páginas similares

AMS at USDA, Fruit and Vegetable Marketing Orders - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Participants must have at least a bachelor’s degree. ... Professionally addressing complex issues and fruit and vegetable industry concerns regarding market ...
www.ams.usda.gov/fv/MOABSCEP.HTML - 27k


Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24