KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

Industrias de la Carne

English translation: Meat Industries


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Industrias de la Carne
English translation:Meat Industries
Entered by: Maria Luisa Duarte

16:02 Mar 28, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Other / education
Spanish term or phrase: Industrias de la Carne
Official Transcript
(Name of a subject)
Gabriela González
Meat Industries
Explanation:
MEAT INDUSTRIES REGULATIONS - [ Traduzca esta página ]
MEAT INDUSTRIES REGULATIONS. Agency: Department of Business Industry and Resource
Development Type : Regulations Parent : MEAT INDUSTRIES ACT Word Version: PDF ...
notes.nt.gov.au/ dcm/legislat/legislat.nsf/0/a4aefa25b141a2c169256b45002572f8?OpenDocument - 86k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de notes.nt.gov.au ]

GoVeg.com > Features : Mad Cow Disease: What the Meat Industries ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Mad Cow Disease: What the Meat Industries Don't Want You to Know. ...
www.goveg.com/feat/madcowprimer.html - 19k - En caché - Páginas similares

Connect The Prions - Dairy And Meat Industries In Grave Trouble - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Rense.com. Connect The Prions - Dairy And Meat Industries In Grave
Trouble. By Jeff Rense. 9-17-00. Not only is Mad Cow/CJD found in ...
www.rense.com/general3/grave.htm - 18k
Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your help!

Gabriela
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Meat Industries
Maria Luisa Duarte
3 +2meat processing industrysuslik


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
meat processing industry


Explanation:
Good luck!

suslik
United States
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds: Or "industries".
5 mins

agree  Alicia Jordá
1 hr

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Meat Industries


Explanation:
MEAT INDUSTRIES REGULATIONS - [ Traduzca esta página ]
MEAT INDUSTRIES REGULATIONS. Agency: Department of Business Industry and Resource
Development Type : Regulations Parent : MEAT INDUSTRIES ACT Word Version: PDF ...
notes.nt.gov.au/ dcm/legislat/legislat.nsf/0/a4aefa25b141a2c169256b45002572f8?OpenDocument - 86k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de notes.nt.gov.au ]

GoVeg.com > Features : Mad Cow Disease: What the Meat Industries ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Mad Cow Disease: What the Meat Industries Don't Want You to Know. ...
www.goveg.com/feat/madcowprimer.html - 19k - En caché - Páginas similares

Connect The Prions - Dairy And Meat Industries In Grave Trouble - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Rense.com. Connect The Prions - Dairy And Meat Industries In Grave
Trouble. By Jeff Rense. 9-17-00. Not only is Mad Cow/CJD found in ...
www.rense.com/general3/grave.htm - 18k


Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your help!

Gabriela

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Juliá
8 mins
  -> Thank You! MLD

agree  Maria Karra
11 mins
  -> Thank You! MLD

agree  margaret caulfield
24 mins
  -> Thank You! MLD

agree  Casey Butterfield: meat industry singular would make more sense in most contexts, but not given the source
34 mins
  -> Thank You! MLD

agree  Sol
52 mins
  -> Thank You! MLD

agree  xxxx-Translator
1 hr
  -> thanks!MLD