KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

Unidad de Coordinación Legalizaciones

English translation: Coordination Unit, Legalizations


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Unidad de Coordinación Legalizaciones
English translation:Coordination Unit, Legalizations
Entered by: Gabriela González

19:10 Mar 28, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Other / education
Spanish term or phrase: Unidad de Coordinación Legalizaciones
Official Transcript

It's a seal that reads:
UNIDAD DE COORDINACION LEGALIZACIONES
Ministerio de Relaciones Exteriores, Comercio Internacional y Culto.

Thank you.
Gabriela González
Coodination Unit, Legalizations
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Thank you for your help!

Gabriela
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Coodination Unit, Legalizations
Henry Hinds
5Legal Certification Coordination UnitJane Lamb-Ruiz


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Unidad de Coordinación Legalizaciones
Legal Certification Coordination Unit


Explanation:
legalizacion- legal certification to have something legally certified..

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 133

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Unidad de Coordinación Legalizaciones
Coodination Unit, Legalizations


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 714
Grading comment
Thank you for your help!

Gabriela