KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

departamento de divulgación

English translation: PR Dept.? Public Relations


10:52 Jun 24, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Other
Spanish term or phrase: departamento de divulgación
Departamento encargado de las relaciones externas de la empresa, por ejemplo de la promoción, tramitar reservas, ...
Blanca Garcia
Spain
English translation:PR Dept.? Public Relations
Explanation:
communications también está bien.....pero esta es otra opción, el dpto. que tiene relaciones con el exterior....
Selected response from:

anaell
Spain
Grading comment
Como anillo al dedo... Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Communications DepartmentxxxBAmary
3 +1PR Dept.? Public Relations
anaell


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
departamento de divulgación
Communications Department


Explanation:
At least, in the company I work for.
Sds.

xxxBAmary
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
departamento de divulgación
PR Dept.? Public Relations


Explanation:
communications también está bien.....pero esta es otra opción, el dpto. que tiene relaciones con el exterior....

anaell
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Como anillo al dedo... Gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sheilann: Yes. And these departments take care of disseminating all sorts of information
12 mins
  -> gracias