KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

seguridad patrimonial

English translation: property security


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:seguridad patrimonial
English translation:property security
Entered by: Henry Hinds

01:50 Jun 25, 2004
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other
Spanish term or phrase: seguridad patrimonial
translation of a CV
As an Administration and Human Resources Manager, he ...
Gestiona los servicios generales y la seguridad patrimonial de las empresas.
elo
property security
Explanation:
Gestiona los servicios generales y la seguridad patrimonial de las empresas.

He managed (past tense) general services and property security for the companies.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5property security
Henry Hinds
4the protection of company property
Tom2004


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the protection of company property


Explanation:
maybe?

Tom2004
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
property security


Explanation:
Gestiona los servicios generales y la seguridad patrimonial de las empresas.

He managed (past tense) general services and property security for the companies.

Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 714