KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

transporte de carga

English translation: cargo transport


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:transporte de carga
English translation:cargo transport
Entered by: Wenjer Leuschel

14:14 Jul 1, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Other
Spanish term or phrase: transporte de carga
transporte de carga
Claudia Papurello
cargo transport
Explanation:
I would say so.
Selected response from:

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5cargo transportWenjer Leuschel
5 +2cargo transport
Alicia Jordá
4 +1freight
Joshua Green


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
cargo transport


Explanation:
I would say so.

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lanzarotti
4 mins
  -> dz.b. :)

agree  Alicia Jordá: your turn!
4 mins
  -> Thanks N. Wintjens

agree  Kit Cree
16 mins

agree  Nanny Wintjens
8 hrs

agree  Xenia Wong
9 hrs
  -> Gracias y saludos Sandra.

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
freight


Explanation:
another possibility

Joshua Green
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yvette Arcelay
3 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cargo transport


Explanation:
Mercantil.com CHILE´s leading business portal - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Buy Banners OnLine. wap.chilnet.cl. Chilnet - TRANSPORT OF DANGEROUS CARGO , TRANSPORTE
DE CARGA PELIGROSA , TRANSPORT OF DANGEROUS CARGO , TRANSPORTES DE CARGA, ...
www.chilnet.cl/rc/port_select_companies.asp?acti_ code=3758&code2=1390&countrysearch=&lang=eng... - 27k - En caché - Páginas similares

Mercantil.com CHILE´s leading business portal - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Chilnet - TRANSPORT OF DANGEROUS CARGO , TRANSPORTE DE CARGA PELIGROSA , TRANSPORT
OF DANGEROUS CARGO , TRANSPORTES DE CARGA, Companies (5 entries). ...
www.chilnet.cl/rc/port_select_companies. asp?acti_code=3758&code2=&lang=eng - 26k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.chilnet.cl ]



Alicia Jordá
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nanny Wintjens
5 mins
  -> thank you N. Wintjens !

agree  Kit Cree
12 mins
  -> thank you Kit!