KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

camiones de logística

English translation: logistics trucks


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:camiones de logística
English translation:logistics trucks
Entered by: Claudia Papurello

14:27 Jul 1, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Other
Spanish term or phrase: camiones de logística
Camiones de empresa de logística.
Claudia Papurello
logistics trucks
Explanation:
if what you want is the words first posted
Selected response from:

xxxCMJ_Trans
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Trucks for the logistics of the company.
Xenia Wong
4logistics trucksxxxCMJ_Trans
4Fleet Logistics (trucks)
Alicia Jordá
4trucks of (belonging to) a Logistics company/ firm
mónica alfonso
3trucks belonging to a logistics companylanzarotti


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
camiones de log�stica
trucks belonging to a logistics company


Explanation:
:)

lanzarotti
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
camiones de logística
trucks of (belonging to) a Logistics company/ firm


Explanation:
None.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-07-01 14:31:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

in the same way as the logistics company keeps its trucks on the road. ...
www.trios.com/support/pdf/mapspaper.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-07-01 14:31:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mustang Freight Brokers are a third party logistics company specializing in ... With over 5,000 trucks available to us on a daily basis, we can meet any logistics ...
www.1800miti.com/links/page88match.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-07-01 14:32:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Logistics Company JB Hunt ... The company operates more than 11,000 trucks and approximately 40,000 trailers and containers. ...
www.crossbowventures.com/newsite/ news_articles/JBHunt_12192003.pdf

mónica alfonso
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
camiones de logística
Fleet Logistics (trucks)


Explanation:
one option


Google Directory - Business > Transportation and Logistics > Fleet ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Fleet Logistics - http://www.fleetlogistics.com/ Pan-European ... leasing solutions to
support fleet managers in ... monitoring equipment for trucks, trailers, buses ...
directory.google.com/Top/Business/ Transportation_and_Logistics/Fleet_Maintenance/ - 56k - En caché - Páginas similares



Alicia Jordá
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 16

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
logistics trucks


Explanation:
if what you want is the words first posted

xxxCMJ_Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 62

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
camiones de logística
Trucks for the logistics of the company.


Explanation:
My thoughts.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 108