KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

planta depuradora de líquidos cloacales

English translation: sewage treatment plant


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:planta depuradora de líquidos cloacales
English translation:sewage treatment plant
Entered by: Claudia Papurello

14:42 Jul 1, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
Spanish term or phrase: planta depuradora de líquidos cloacales
planta depuradora de líquidos cloacales
Claudia Papurello
sewage treatment plant
Explanation:
creo
Selected response from:

Joshua Green
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9sewage treatment plant
Joshua Green
4sewerage water depurating plant
Nanny Wintjens


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
planta depuradora de líquidos cloacales
sewage treatment plant


Explanation:
creo

Joshua Green
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wenjer Leuschel: Sí, creo también.
2 mins

agree  Judy Rojas: Yeap. That's the right term
2 mins

agree  Daniel Burns
3 mins

agree  AnaAngelica Amador: ¡Eso, eso mismo!
3 mins

agree  mónica alfonso
3 mins

agree  Maria Lorenzo
10 mins

agree  Patricia Lucanera
21 mins

agree  CarolynB: right!
4 hrs

agree  Suzanne Couture
23 hrs

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
planta depuradora de líquidos cloacales
sewerage water depurating plant


Explanation:
"Building of water, drainage and irrigation mains.
Civil works for the ***sewerage water depurating plant***."

"Tendido de las Redes de Agua, Cloacas y Riego.
Obra Civil de la ***Planta Depuradora de Líquidos Cloacales***."

http://www.pentamar.com/construcciones/ingles/emprendimiento...

Nanny Wintjens
Spain
Native speaker of: French