KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

Certificado de calidad del agua

English translation: water quality certificate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Certificado de calidad del agua
English translation:water quality certificate
Entered by: Veronick

12:50 Aug 2, 2004
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Other
Spanish term or phrase: Certificado de calidad del agua
Es para ser usado en un listado
tamita
water quality certificate
Explanation:
sounds good
Selected response from:

Veronick
Peru
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3water quality certificate
Veronick
4 +1water quality certificationmcguegan


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
water quality certificate


Explanation:
sounds good

Veronick
Peru
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swisstell
0 min

agree  mónica alfonso
3 mins

agree  EHsiao
4 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
water quality certification


Explanation:
water quality certification

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2004-08-02 12:57:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or water quality standards

mcguegan
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabel Maria Basto
1 hr
  -> merci