KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

Si, y el es Andres, mi primo

English translation: Yes, and that's Andrés, my cousin


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Si, y el es Andres, mi primo
English translation:Yes, and that's Andrés, my cousin
Entered by: David Russi

23:41 Dec 8, 2004
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Other
Spanish term or phrase: Si, y el es Andres, mi primo
Si, y el es Andres, mi primo
lisa
Yes, and that's Andrés, my cousin
Explanation:
These things are not offensive, of course.
Selected response from:

David Russi
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Yes, and that's Andrés, my cousin
David Russi
5 +2Yes, and he is Andrés, my cousin
Henry Hinds


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Yes, and that's Andrés, my cousin


Explanation:
These things are not offensive, of course.

David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 169
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Neil Phillipson
53 mins

agree  Xenia Wong
1 hr

agree  VRN
9 hrs

agree  Ana Juliá
10 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Yes, and he is Andrés, my cousin


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 714

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Will Matter
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Will.

agree  Ana Juliá
10 hrs
  -> Gracias, Ana.