KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

"ajustes de ida y vuelta"

English translation: back-and-forth adjustments


20:40 Dec 9, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
Spanish term or phrase: "ajustes de ida y vuelta"
"...ajustes de ida y vuelta entre el asesor y el estudio ..."
Es decir, el asesor y el estudio se comunicaron varias veces para realizar ajustes.
Silvia Calderón
Argentina
English translation:back-and-forth adjustments
Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 4 mins (2004-12-10 00:45:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or back-and-forth negotiations
or back-and-forth communications

Wall Street Settlement Seen Next Week
... After months of back-and-forth negotiations, it appears securities regulators next week will ... People familiar with the negotiations say the final settlement documents could be ...
www.webprowire.com/summaries/465208.html - 7k - Cached - More from this site

Follow the back and forth of the state
... Follow the back and forth of the state\'s legislative leaders as they haggle about wetlands protection. ... can be done to pass legislation protecting wetlands and propose negotiations. ...
www.wsn.org/issues/wetlandsletters.html - 2k - Cached - More from this site

High Performance Negotiations - Performance Priorities, Incorporated: Organizational and Individual Performance, ...
Organizational and Individual Performance, Productivity, and Vitality Improvement. High Performance Negotiations. Negotiation: \"Back and forth communication to reach agreement when some interests are shared and some are opposed.\" ... High Performance Negotiations is an intense two-day, skill based seminar that ...
www.perfpri.com/page9.htm - 17k - Cached - More from this site
Selected response from:

Refugio
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por tu ayuda.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6back-and-forth adjustmentsRefugio
4reciprocal/ mutual adjustments
Jezicar


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ajustes de ida y vuelta
reciprocal/ mutual adjustments


Explanation:
:)

Jezicar
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
back-and-forth adjustments


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 4 mins (2004-12-10 00:45:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or back-and-forth negotiations
or back-and-forth communications

Wall Street Settlement Seen Next Week
... After months of back-and-forth negotiations, it appears securities regulators next week will ... People familiar with the negotiations say the final settlement documents could be ...
www.webprowire.com/summaries/465208.html - 7k - Cached - More from this site

Follow the back and forth of the state
... Follow the back and forth of the state\'s legislative leaders as they haggle about wetlands protection. ... can be done to pass legislation protecting wetlands and propose negotiations. ...
www.wsn.org/issues/wetlandsletters.html - 2k - Cached - More from this site

High Performance Negotiations - Performance Priorities, Incorporated: Organizational and Individual Performance, ...
Organizational and Individual Performance, Productivity, and Vitality Improvement. High Performance Negotiations. Negotiation: \"Back and forth communication to reach agreement when some interests are shared and some are opposed.\" ... High Performance Negotiations is an intense two-day, skill based seminar that ...
www.perfpri.com/page9.htm - 17k - Cached - More from this site


Refugio
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 78
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por tu ayuda.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JaneTranslates: Wow. You answered before I had time to think! Can't improve on your answer, either. Kudos.
2 mins
  -> Thanks, Jane

agree  Xenia Wong
4 mins
  -> Thanks, Xenia

agree  Michele Fauble
8 mins
  -> Thanks, Michele

agree  Silvina Morelli
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Silvina

agree  Susana Betti
5 hrs
  -> Thanks, Susana

agree  Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
18 hrs
  -> Thanks, ST