KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

baldear a presión

English translation: pressure clean


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:baldear a presión
English translation:pressure clean
Entered by: Sandra De Luca

13:58 Feb 12, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / spring cleaning
Spanish term or phrase: baldear a presión
Los medios materiales también han aumentado, en la actualidad disponemos de maquinaria para baldear a presión el pavimento de la plaza, una fregadora de uso interior y exterior, etc.
Sandra De Luca
Argentina
pressure clean
Explanation:
Nowadays we have pressure cleaning equipment...
Selected response from:

George Rabel
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for your contribution!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2pressure clean
George Rabel
5pressure wash
Gerardo Garcia Ramis


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
baldear a presión
pressure clean


Explanation:
Nowadays we have pressure cleaning equipment...

George Rabel
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 111
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for your contribution!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
6 mins
  -> Thanx, Xenia-----------------+

agree  Yvonne Becker
10 mins
  -> Gracias,Smash

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
baldear a presión
pressure wash


Explanation:
Tengo una de éstas en casa, en la etiqueta dice "Pressure Washer".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs 20 mins (2005-02-12 21:18:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, forgot the note said \"English Preferred\" : I have one of these machines at home, the label reads \"Pressure Washer\".

Gerardo Garcia Ramis
Puerto Rico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12