KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

un enfoque semántico para el aprendizaje de las preposiciones

English translation: a semantic approach to the learning of prepositions


01:48 Feb 15, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Other / Title
Spanish term or phrase: un enfoque semántico para el aprendizaje de las preposiciones
it's the title of a seminar
Asycz
Australia
English translation:a semantic approach to the learning of prepositions
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Refugio
Grading comment
Thak you all
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6a semantic approach to the learning of prepositionsRefugio
4 +1a semantic approach to the study of ....xxxCMJ_Trans
5A semantic approach to preposition learningsym


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
un enfoque semántico para el aprendizaje de las preposiciones
a semantic approach to the learning of prepositions


Explanation:
+

Refugio
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 78
Grading comment
Thak you all

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Parrot: or to learning prepositions (Hi)
9 mins
  -> Thanks, Parrot, right you are

agree  Yvonne Becker: así es
23 mins
  -> Gracias, Smash

agree  paolamonaco
32 mins
  -> Gracias, Paola

agree  Adriana de Groote
53 mins
  -> Gracias, Adriana

agree  Leopoldo Gurman
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Leopoldo

agree  Michele Fauble
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
un enfoque semántico para el aprendizaje de las preposiciones
A semantic approach to preposition learning


Explanation:
..

sym
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
a semantic approach to the study of ....


Explanation:
I would say

xxxCMJ_Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 62

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  translatol
4 hrs