KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

Realizar un suave masaje de penetración.

English translation: massage gently until (thr product) has completely penetrated the skin


04:51 Feb 15, 2005
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Other
Spanish term or phrase: Realizar un suave masaje de penetración.
It's for cosmetic.
BeyondTran
Thailand
English translation:massage gently until (thr product) has completely penetrated the skin
Explanation:
more along these lines, I would say

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-02-15 08:16:29 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

the product has been completely ABSORBED
Selected response from:

xxxCMJ_Trans
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3massage gently until (thr product) has completely penetrated the skinxxxCMJ_Trans
5do a gentle, penetrating massage
bigedsenior
5Perform a soft penetration massage
Marea


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Realizar un suave masaje de penetración.
Perform a soft penetration massage


Explanation:
(of the cream, gel, etc.)

INDICATIONS

GELCEL


GEL MOLDER OF THE FIGURE WITH PHYTOLAMELAS
INDICATIONS:

The PHYTOLAMELAS HELP To The PENETRATION Of the GEL IN The SKIN.

USE WAY:

TO APPLY THE GEL TWICE DAILY ON THE ZONE AFFECTED, EXTENDING THE GEL WITH A SMOOTH MASSAGE UNTIL ITS TOTAL PENETRATION.

IT DOES NOT HAVE CONTRAINDICATIONS, NOR INDIRECT EFFECT.







    Reference: http://www.prestigeuniversal.com/gel-cel/indicaciones.html
    Reference: http://www.itworksapplicator.com/2676/lotions.shtml
Marea
Paraguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Realizar un suave masaje de penetración.
do a gentle, penetrating massage


Explanation:
... RELAX MUSCLES – The Infratonic's +++gentle, penetrating massage+++ action loosens and relaxes muscles so the therapist can ...
http://www.chiexplorer.com/chi0001.html

"SpaManicure"
Hairtech is an online source for the consumer, as well as the professional. ... Then proceeds to a. +++gentle penetrating massage. +++ with super-moisturizing ...
http://www.hairtech.net/SpaManicure.htm


bigedsenior
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 232

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
massage gently until (thr product) has completely penetrated the skin


Explanation:
more along these lines, I would say

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-02-15 08:16:29 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

the product has been completely ABSORBED

xxxCMJ_Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 62

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Refugio: absorbed
47 mins

agree  jodelka
3 hrs

agree  Egmont
7 hrs