KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

arrastre tela

English translation: fabric feed system


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:arrastre tela
English translation:fabric feed system
Entered by: Carolina Ramirez

15:02 Feb 15, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
Spanish term or phrase: arrastre tela
"Sistema de arrastre tela"

For a strip cutting machine (MÁQUINA PARA CORTE DE TIRAS)
Carolina Ramirez
Canada
fabric feed system
Explanation:
"FB machines are available with a moving conveyor cutting bed and fabric feed system." (http://www.viacad.com/LaserConv.html) "Adjustable fabric-feed system for elimination of wrinkles" (http://64.233.187.104/search?q=cache:iC6dNvaBcN0J:www.amshq....
Selected response from:

SteveW
Spain
Grading comment
thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5cloth-feeding system
Parrot
3fabric feed systemSteveW


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cloth-feeding system


Explanation:
BIZ EXCHANGE - Posting Information - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... The unique cloth-feeding system to achieve tension free in spreading. ... (4) Automatic
cloth-feeding and cloth-spreading system. (5) Automatic cutting. ...
www.taiwantrade.com.tw/cgi-bin/ bv60/TWTRADE/BIZ/biz_eng_03.jsp?offerOid=3608680 - 9k - 13 Feb 2005 - En caché - Páginas similares

FindMC - Plant/Machine - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... The unique cloth-feeding system to achieve tension free in spreeding. ... (2) Automatic
sensor edge guide. (3) Automatic cloth-feeding and cloth-spreading system. ...
www.surplusglobal.com/plant/view_sell.asp?item_ no=1106&subcategory_no=005004&category_no=&got... - 38k - En caché - Páginas similares

New Sheng Ling Industrial Co., Ltd - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... The unique cloth-feeding system to achieve tension free in spreeding. ... (4) Automatic
cloth-feeding and cloth-spreading system. (5) Automatic cutting. ...
www.newsl.com.tw/eng/pro-L501.htm - 6k - En caché - Páginas similares

Welcome to eGSN.com.tw - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... The unique cloth-feeding system to achieve tension free in spreeding. ... (2)Automatic
sensor edge guide. (3)Automatic cloth-feeding and cloth-spreading system. ...
ec.egsn.com.tw/en/en_newproducts_c.jsp?no=764 - 15k - En caché - Páginas similares


    Reference: http://www.matecotextil.com/benninger.htm
Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 26

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fabric feed system


Explanation:
"FB machines are available with a moving conveyor cutting bed and fabric feed system." (http://www.viacad.com/LaserConv.html) "Adjustable fabric-feed system for elimination of wrinkles" (http://64.233.187.104/search?q=cache:iC6dNvaBcN0J:www.amshq....

SteveW
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
thank you very much