KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

Resoluciones voluntarias

English translation: Voluntary settlements


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Resoluciones voluntarias
English translation:Voluntary settlements
Entered by: Henry Hinds

22:07 Feb 15, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Other
Spanish term or phrase: Resoluciones voluntarias
Resoluciones voluntarias de los reclamos de propietarios de vehículos involucrados en cualquier incidente causado por la propia operación o dejados bajo custodia, siempre y cuando los mismos hayan sido provocados por la OPERADORA.

Gracias
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Voluntary settlements
Explanation:
May be better in this context.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
En eso estaba pensando. Muchas gracias, Henry, Marian y Xenia!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Voluntary settlements
Henry Hinds
5voluntary resolutions
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
voluntary resolutions


Explanation:
Asi.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 108

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Voluntary settlements


Explanation:
May be better in this context.

Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 714
Grading comment
En eso estaba pensando. Muchas gracias, Henry, Marian y Xenia!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Greenfield: much
3 mins
  -> Gracias, Marian.

agree  Mariana Moreira
10 mins
  -> Gracias, Mariana.