KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

presentables

English translation: presentable


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:presentables
English translation:presentable
Entered by: Xenia Wong

15:06 Feb 16, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Other
Spanish term or phrase: presentables
La OPERADORA conviene en mantener las Instalaciones limpias, presentables, en buenas condiciones de mantenimiento superficial y en buenas condiciones de operación en todo momento, sin que perjudique cualquier póliza de seguro relacionada con las Instalaciones contratada por el CLIENTE.

Gracias!!!
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
presentable
Explanation:
sug.
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2presentable
Henry Hinds
5 +2presentable
Xenia Wong
4"presentable"
Beta Cummins


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
presentable


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 714

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bigedsenior
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Big Ed.

agree  - Carolina
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Asimenia.

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
presentable


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 108
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bigedsenior
1 hr
  -> Muy amable, bigedsenior..............xen

agree  - Carolina
3 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Asimenia...........xen

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"presentable"


Explanation:
asi, simple. "presentables" ya quiere decir "en buenas condiciones", "limpio"...

Beta Cummins
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 8