KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

Quien ofrece

English translation: See the possibilities below:


14:58 Feb 21, 2005
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Other
Spanish term or phrase: Quien ofrece
A poem about oneself
Brianna Bottoms
English translation:See the possibilities below:
Explanation:
Who bids
Who gives
Who offers
Who puts up
Who provides
Who appears
Selected response from:

Hardy Moreno
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2See the possibilities below:
Hardy Moreno
5Who offers; he/she who offers
Marian Greenfield
3offering
Yvonne Becker
2Me, who offers
Xenia Wong


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Who offers; he/she who offers


Explanation:
with no further context...

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 265

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Me, who offers


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 108

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
offering


Explanation:
it depends on the specific sentence

Yvonne Becker
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 3

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
See the possibilities below:


Explanation:
Who bids
Who gives
Who offers
Who puts up
Who provides
Who appears

Hardy Moreno
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ines Garcia Botana
326 days
  -> gracias

agree  De la Vera Cruz
338 days
  -> gracias