KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Patents

procede a su curado

English translation: ... and is subjected to curing / to a curing process


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:y se procede a su curado
English translation:... and is subjected to curing / to a curing process
Entered by: sugrass

21:29 Feb 8, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Science - Patents
Spanish term or phrase: procede a su curado
Procedimiento de reciclado de polvo de acería, según reivindicación anterior, caracterizado porque la mezcla se homogeneiza en la mezcladora durante entre 2 y 6 minutos, se le somete a una temperatura de 30 - 70º C, se saca en forma de bolitas y *****se procede a su curado.*****
Ronnie McKee
Spain
... and is subjected to curing / to a curing process
Explanation:
Según el contexto no queda muy claro qué material es el que se somete a curado, pero estas propuestas son generales y pueden servirte.
Good luck:-)
Selected response from:

sugrass
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5and the curing process proceedsGLENN MCBRIDE WITHENSHAW
4the curing process follows
Lydia De Jorge
4... and is subjected to curing / to a curing process
sugrass
3proceeds its hardeningVladimir Volovnyk


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
proceeds its hardening


Explanation:
...

Vladimir Volovnyk
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
... and is subjected to curing / to a curing process


Explanation:
Según el contexto no queda muy claro qué material es el que se somete a curado, pero estas propuestas son generales y pueden servirte.
Good luck:-)

sugrass
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
and the curing process proceeds


Explanation:


because the mixture is homogenized in the mixer for 2 to 6 minutes, submitted to a temperature of 30 - 70ºc, withdrawn in the form of small balls and the curing process proceeds.

GLENN MCBRIDE WITHENSHAW
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the curing process follows


Explanation:
.

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish