KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Petroleum Eng/Sci

acciones correctivas

English translation: corrective actions


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:acciones correctivas
English translation:corrective actions
Entered by: Rebecca Hendry

23:10 May 14, 2005
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Petroleum Eng/Sci / oil
Spanish term or phrase: acciones correctivas
Los resultados determinan las
prioridades de las acciones correctivas a seguir que se detallan en el
Plan de Mitigación y Monitoreo.
Gabriela
corrective actions
Explanation:
Acciones correctivas en la prestación - [ Translate this page ]... Acciones correctivas en la prestación. English:: Corrective actions. Categorías:. 02.10. Nota de Alcance:. Decisiones que toma el gerente de los ...
www.lachsr.org/es/thesaurus/00000548.htm - 3k - Cached - Similar pages


AdRem NetCrunch - Administracion y monitoreo de redes multiplataforma - [ Translate this page ]... Los eventos pueden disparar acciones correctivas locales o remotas ... can also trigger the automatic execution of local or remote corrective actions. ...
www.adremsoft.com/netcrunch_es/features-detail.php?ix=2 - 22k - Cached - Similar pages


Pautas para estudios interlaboratorios de análisis químico - [ Translate this page ]... la retroalimentación de los resultados y las acciones correctivas. ... the feedback of the results, and corrective actions are also presented. ...
www.bvs.sld.cu/revistas/ali/vol9_1_95/ali11195.htm - 18k - Cached - Similar pages


[PDF] UNIVERSIDAD DE TALCAFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... intra-course corrective actions. At the intra-course level, we pay attention to three ... decir, cuando aún hay tiempo para tomar acciones correctivas? ...
redie.uabc.mx/vol4no2/contenido-schaffernicht.pdf - Similar pages

BUSTR - Corrective Actions Inquiry... BUSTR's Corrective Actions section receives regulated petroleum release reports, investigates suspected releases, oversees tank closures and monitors ...
https://www.com.state.oh.us/ sfm/bustr/CorrectiveActions.asp - 12k - 13 May 2005 - Cached - Similar pages


Your Backyard Forest - Identify and Manage Hazardous Defects in ...... Corrective actions should be selected with safety in mind while ... as the final option and used only when the other corrective actions will not work. ...
forestry.about.com/od/forestryhelp/ss/byw_rxtree_8.htm - 35k - Cached - Similar pages




Selected response from:

Rebecca Hendry
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7corrective actions
Rebecca Hendry
5corrective measuresManuel Lagos


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
corrective actions


Explanation:
Acciones correctivas en la prestación - [ Translate this page ]... Acciones correctivas en la prestación. English:: Corrective actions. Categorías:. 02.10. Nota de Alcance:. Decisiones que toma el gerente de los ...
www.lachsr.org/es/thesaurus/00000548.htm - 3k - Cached - Similar pages


AdRem NetCrunch - Administracion y monitoreo de redes multiplataforma - [ Translate this page ]... Los eventos pueden disparar acciones correctivas locales o remotas ... can also trigger the automatic execution of local or remote corrective actions. ...
www.adremsoft.com/netcrunch_es/features-detail.php?ix=2 - 22k - Cached - Similar pages


Pautas para estudios interlaboratorios de análisis químico - [ Translate this page ]... la retroalimentación de los resultados y las acciones correctivas. ... the feedback of the results, and corrective actions are also presented. ...
www.bvs.sld.cu/revistas/ali/vol9_1_95/ali11195.htm - 18k - Cached - Similar pages


[PDF] UNIVERSIDAD DE TALCAFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... intra-course corrective actions. At the intra-course level, we pay attention to three ... decir, cuando aún hay tiempo para tomar acciones correctivas? ...
redie.uabc.mx/vol4no2/contenido-schaffernicht.pdf - Similar pages

BUSTR - Corrective Actions Inquiry... BUSTR's Corrective Actions section receives regulated petroleum release reports, investigates suspected releases, oversees tank closures and monitors ...
https://www.com.state.oh.us/ sfm/bustr/CorrectiveActions.asp - 12k - 13 May 2005 - Cached - Similar pages


Your Backyard Forest - Identify and Manage Hazardous Defects in ...... Corrective actions should be selected with safety in mind while ... as the final option and used only when the other corrective actions will not work. ...
forestry.about.com/od/forestryhelp/ss/byw_rxtree_8.htm - 35k - Cached - Similar pages






Rebecca Hendry
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcelo González
0 min
  -> Gracias marcelo.

agree  Trudy Peters: [No need to thank me]
11 mins

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
1 hr

agree  Fabricio Castillo: Sip
1 hr

agree  Ernesto de Lara
4 hrs

agree  bigedsenior
6 hrs

agree  Daniela Hubrich: that's what we use, too
6 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
corrective measures


Explanation:
This sounds just a tad more on par.

Manuel Lagos
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish