KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Petroleum Eng/Sci

contratos de administración de integridad de...

English translation: pipeline integrity management contracts


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:contratos de administración de integridad de ductos
English translation:pipeline integrity management contracts
Entered by: Yvonne Becker

15:02 Sep 9, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Petroleum Eng/Sci
Spanish term or phrase: contratos de administración de integridad de...
"La información se distribuye con la intención de compartir algunas ideas y planteamientos iniciales respecto a ciertos aspectos técnicos, económicos y/o legales objeto de la adjudicación de **contratos de administración de integridad de** ductos de corredores estratégicos."
Yvonne Becker
pipeline integrity management contracts
Explanation:
Our Uptime offering is augmented by over four decades of hands-on pipeline operations. No other North American integrity management services company offers ...
www.advantica.biz/Default.aspx?page=405 - 35k - Cached - Similar pages


Safety and Integrity - Pipeline Issues & ActivitiesTransGas realizes the importance of educating the public about pipeline operations and appropriate safety procedures. We believe that the public should not ...
www.transgas.com/safetyintegrity/safety/issuesactivities.as... - 18k - Cached - Similar pages


TEPPCO : Pipeline IntegrityIn addition to establishing the pressure capacity of a pipeline, a pressure test may identify defects that could affect integrity during operation. ...
www.teppco.com/safety/integrity.asp - 11k - Cached - Similar pages


Trevor Jee Associates > Consultancy > Pipeline engineering ...We have the expertise to ensure safe, risk-free pipeline operation and repair. ... Pipeline operations and integrity management · Subsea pipeline design ...
www.tja.co.uk/NetsiteCMS/pageid/196/Operations & Integrity ...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2006-09-09 18:56:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...I'm sure that it is referring to 'oleoductos'...
Selected response from:

bigedsenior
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1pipeline integrity management contracts
bigedsenior
4 +12 possibilities... duct integrity management contracts; management contracts covering all ducts
Marian Greenfield


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
2 possibilities... duct integrity management contracts; management contracts covering all ducts


Explanation:
... depending on whether or not you think "la" is missing before "integridad", although I think the first option is more likely....

[PDF] CÓDIGOS DE PRODUCTOS Y SERVICIOS Registro Petrolero de Proveedores ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Alloy, Arresters, Bath heaters, Carbon, Coils, Ducts, ... Integrity Management Services. Otros Servicios de Certificación. 3.13.99 ...
www.aquiles.com.ve/Documentos/Código de Productos y Servici... - Similar pages


Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enrique Espinosa: duct integrity magement... sounds good!
2 hrs
  -> thanks

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pipeline integrity management contracts


Explanation:
Our Uptime offering is augmented by over four decades of hands-on pipeline operations. No other North American integrity management services company offers ...
www.advantica.biz/Default.aspx?page=405 - 35k - Cached - Similar pages


Safety and Integrity - Pipeline Issues & ActivitiesTransGas realizes the importance of educating the public about pipeline operations and appropriate safety procedures. We believe that the public should not ...
www.transgas.com/safetyintegrity/safety/issuesactivities.as... - 18k - Cached - Similar pages


TEPPCO : Pipeline IntegrityIn addition to establishing the pressure capacity of a pipeline, a pressure test may identify defects that could affect integrity during operation. ...
www.teppco.com/safety/integrity.asp - 11k - Cached - Similar pages


Trevor Jee Associates > Consultancy > Pipeline engineering ...We have the expertise to ensure safe, risk-free pipeline operation and repair. ... Pipeline operations and integrity management · Subsea pipeline design ...
www.tja.co.uk/NetsiteCMS/pageid/196/Operations & Integrity ...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2006-09-09 18:56:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...I'm sure that it is referring to 'oleoductos'...

bigedsenior
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 242
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vanesa Camarasa
18 hrs
  -> thanks, Olga