ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Petroleum Eng/Sci

sintonia de lazos

English translation: (control) loop tuning

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:sintonia de lazos
English translation:(control) loop tuning
Entered by: Wil Hardman

16:45 Nov 21, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Petroleum Eng/Sci
Spanish term or phrase: sintonia de lazos
sintonia de lazos -it is the title of a training programme/course

(for an oil company)

sorry no more context
Wil Hardman
United Kingdom
(control) loop tuning
Explanation:
Esta expresión es la más ampliamente utilizada. Es conveniente agregar 'control' si los lectores no son todos técnicos.
Ref.: experiencia en ingeniería electrónica.
Selected response from:

Raúl Waldman
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Raul y smarttrans!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5(control) loop tuning
Raúl Waldman
3 +1loop alignment
Smartranslators


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
loop alignment


Explanation:
Current Issue Table of Contents Oil & Gas Journal: Headlines ...- [ Traduzca esta página ]Oil & Gas Journal Online focuses on oil and gas, petroleum, refining, ... The bear clamp, for pipeline-expansion loop alignment awaits installation (Fig. ...
www.ogj.com/currentissue/index.cfm?p=7&v=96&i=31 - Páginas similares
[PDF] INDUCTIVE DATA TRANSFER data in data out (CMOS levels) RS 232 1 ...Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
regulated supply but will need more careful loop alignment for reliable communication. The ... pressure (6000 db) in oil or inside a pressure housing. ...
www.whoi.edu/home/pdf_files/tivey_ICL_description.3.pdf - Páginas similares

[PDF] OCRed documentFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
loop alignment is an optimization method which improves ... 20 peel oil 5. for i,i.+Mar._T)10*- 11. 21 gen(do t.... i, t- Max_Dint, i0 / S.) ...
ieeexplore.ieee.org/iel3/4600/12954/00592165.pdf?arnumber=592165 - Páginas similares



Smartranslators
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 89

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Raúl Waldman: Tu concepto es correcto, sólo que yo elegí 'tuning' porque es más utilizada, según los buscadores.
19 mins
  -> Tu opción también me parece correctísima... Mil gracias Raúl

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(control) loop tuning


Explanation:
Esta expresión es la más ampliamente utilizada. Es conveniente agregar 'control' si los lectores no son todos técnicos.
Ref.: experiencia en ingeniería electrónica.

Raúl Waldman
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Raul y smarttrans!