KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Petroleum Eng/Sci

...Precio Neto Promedio de Venta después de efectos de Otrosí No. 3...

English translation: average net sale price after effects of Annexe No.3


18:21 Feb 15, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Petroleum Eng/Sci / Lenguaje común, reportes económicos
Spanish term or phrase: ...Precio Neto Promedio de Venta después de efectos de Otrosí No. 3...
That's all I have as a context. The core word here is "otrosí", which I know well in Spanish... But in American English... Thanks you in advance.
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
English translation:average net sale price after effects of Annexe No.3
Explanation:
Otrosí in this case I imagine, is an annexe to a contract or doc

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 days (2007-02-23 14:54:59 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Gracias a tí, Gabriel, un saludo.
Selected response from:

patricia scott
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks again, Patricia.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2average net sale price after effects of Annexe No.3
patricia scott
3Average net price of sales after No.3 as well
Edward Tully


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Average net price of sales after No.3 as well


Explanation:
"otrosí" is usually "furthermore" or "moreover", but in this context I'm not so sure...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2007-02-15 18:34:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

may be "petition No. 3" - please see:http://education.yahoo.com/reference/dict_en_es/spanish/otro...

Edward Tully
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 52

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
average net sale price after effects of Annexe No.3


Explanation:
Otrosí in this case I imagine, is an annexe to a contract or doc

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 days (2007-02-23 14:54:59 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Gracias a tí, Gabriel, un saludo.

patricia scott
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks again, Patricia.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Volovnyk: Yes, it could be annex as well. I mean apart from "paragraph"
7 mins
  -> Thanks, I think so, with or without e.

agree  Sandra Holt: Do you not think "appendix" would be better?
14 hrs
  -> Yes, why not. Thank you Sandra.