KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Petroleum Eng/Sci

enfasadas

English translation: in phase speakers


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:enfasadas
English translation:in phase speakers
Entered by: Enrique Espinosa

18:32 Feb 17, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
Spanish term or phrase: enfasadas
Las bocinas tendrán una impedancia de carga de acuerdo a la salida del amplificador o al transformador de acoplamiento, voltaje de alimentación de 24 VCD. Dichas bocinas serán enfasadas; con conexión para tubería conduit roscada de 3/4” Ǿ. de entrada.
kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
Mexico
in phase speakers
Explanation:
http://forum.ecoustics.com/bbs/messages/34579/113515.html
Selected response from:

Enrique Espinosa
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Enrique
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4in phase speakersEnrique Espinosa
3stacked
Edward Tully


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
stacked


Explanation:
BADPOWER - LT1FJVP-156 x 156 STACK Monobanda Full Size 6 Elementos para 21 Mhz. JVP-106 x 106 STACK .... Enfasado de tribandas por K1VR (ingles). 02.May Downloads, File ...
www.badpower.com.ar/content/view/9/1/ - 82k - En caché - Páginas similares


Edward Tully
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 52

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in phase speakers


Explanation:
http://forum.ecoustics.com/bbs/messages/34579/113515.html

Enrique Espinosa
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 86
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Enrique