KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Petroleum Eng/Sci

que arrojen

English translation: show/reveal/specify


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:que arrojen
English translation:show/reveal/specify
Entered by: kairosz (Mary Guerrero)

03:52 Apr 3, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Petroleum Eng/Sci / Equipment bid
Spanish term or phrase: que arrojen
Las dimensiones y capacidades de los equipos de cocina listados a continuación son aproximadas, y podrán variar de acuerdo la ingeniería que realice el especialista en diseño de cocinas industriales, el CONTRATISTA entregará las memorias de cálculo correspondientes que arrojen las capacidades finales de los equipos suministrados, tomando como base la cantidad de habitantes de la plataforma.
kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
Mexico
show/reveal/specify
Explanation:
results of a calculation/mathematical operation
Selected response from:

Remy Arce
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Remy
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4show/reveal/specify
Remy Arce
3cover
David Hollywood


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cover


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2008-04-03 04:04:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

specify

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2008-04-03 04:06:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

estimate

David Hollywood
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 88

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
show/reveal/specify


Explanation:
results of a calculation/mathematical operation

Example sentence(s):
  • el conteo de la elección presidencial, arrojó ...
Remy Arce
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Remy