KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Petroleum Eng/Sci

Enclaustramiento

English translation: Cloistering


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:enclaustramiento
English translation:Cloistering
Entered by: Rhaiza Blanco

01:34 Jan 24, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / Oil industry
Spanish term or phrase: Enclaustramiento
Corrosión permisible, transmisor de nivel, tapas, enclaustramiento.
Rhaiza Blanco
Cloistering
Explanation:
Probably
Selected response from:

xxxAlex Zelkind
Grading comment
Alex,
Thanks! I will use that.
Best regards,
Rhaiza
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4confinement
swisstell
4CloisteringxxxAlex Zelkind


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Cloistering


Explanation:
Probably

xxxAlex Zelkind
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 5
Grading comment
Alex,
Thanks! I will use that.
Best regards,
Rhaiza

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
confinement


Explanation:
my version

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 34