KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Petroleum Eng/Sci

buenas relaciones espaciales

English translation: good spatial relationships


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:buenas relaciones espaciales
English translation:good spatial relationships
Entered by: Marea

22:43 Feb 13, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Petroleum Eng/Sci
Spanish term or phrase: buenas relaciones espaciales
"...para su acumulación comercial que constituyen parámetros básicos como ser: presencia de rocas generadoras; sellante y de reservorio;buenas relaciones espaciales ente las rocas generadoras y de reservorios;..."
Marea
Paraguay
good spatial relationships
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-02-13 22:45:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Spatial Variability of Soil Properties and Weed Populations in the ...
... The distribution of total weeds in 1996 (Fig. 6A) shows good spatial relationships to both areas of higher pH (Fig. 3A) and clay content (Fig. 3C). ...
soil.scijournals.org/cgi/content/full/65/2/449 - Similar pages

American Bonsai Society - Bonsai Article
... more room it usually better as it. conveys good spatial relationships. Shaped to reinforce the design. Colored in harmony to the design. ...
www.absbonsai.org/articles/Saikei.html - 21k - Cached - Similar pages

Abstract WaterColors, Part 1
... The work presented here represents unusual thinking, very good spatial relationships, great color presentation and growth in personal style and interpretation. ...
www.mmwindowtoart.com/painting/abstractad2.html - 8k - Cached - Similar pages

Catering Magazine - Feature 2
... The design team developed a layout that had good spatial relationships, adequately-sized facilities and future expansion capabilities. ...
www.cateringmagazine.com/feature2.html - 22k - Cached - Similar pages

The Herald : Motoring : polo.htm
... The reason for this is the good spatial relationships, the newly-designed seating arrangement, the easily-grasped cockpit with its circular instruments, the ...
www.epherald.co.za/motor/2002/11/polo.htm - 10k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Gerardo Garcia Ramis
Puerto Rico
Grading comment
Gracias Gerardo. Saludos desde Paraguay.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4good spatial relationships
Gerardo Garcia Ramis
3 +1good spatial relationships
Marian Greenfield


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
good spatial relationships


Explanation:
[PDF] EVALUATION FORM San Diego Main Library 2057
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... Spatial relationships: The drawings combine several Program spaces into one large
area; as a result, this reviewer often cannot tell how well the layout ...
www.olc.library.ca.gov/c2funded/ 2057%20San%20Diego%20Main%20Library.PDF - Similar pages

Spatial Variability of Soil Properties and Weed Populations in the ...
... The distribution of total weeds in 1996 (Fig. 6A) shows good spatial relationships
to both areas of higher pH (Fig. 3A) and clay content (Fig. 3C). ...
soil.scijournals.org/cgi/content/full/65/2/449 - Similar pages

American Bonsai Society - Bonsai Article
... more room it usually better as it. conveys good spatial relationships. Shaped
to reinforce the design. Colored in harmony to the design. ...
www.absbonsai.org/articles/Saikei.html - 21k - Cached - Similar pages

Abstract WaterColors, Part 1
... The work presented here represents unusual thinking, very good spatial relationships,
great color presentation and growth in personal style and interpretation. ...
www.mmwindowtoart.com/painting/abstractad2.html - 8k - Cached - Similar pages

Catering Magazine - Feature 2
... The design team developed a layout that had good spatial relationships,
adequately-sized facilities and future expansion capabilities. ...
www.cateringmagazine.com/feature2.html - 22k - Cached - Similar pages

The Herald : Motoring : polo.htm


Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MPGS: :)
13 mins

0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
good spatial relationships


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-02-13 22:45:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Spatial Variability of Soil Properties and Weed Populations in the ...
... The distribution of total weeds in 1996 (Fig. 6A) shows good spatial relationships to both areas of higher pH (Fig. 3A) and clay content (Fig. 3C). ...
soil.scijournals.org/cgi/content/full/65/2/449 - Similar pages

American Bonsai Society - Bonsai Article
... more room it usually better as it. conveys good spatial relationships. Shaped to reinforce the design. Colored in harmony to the design. ...
www.absbonsai.org/articles/Saikei.html - 21k - Cached - Similar pages

Abstract WaterColors, Part 1
... The work presented here represents unusual thinking, very good spatial relationships, great color presentation and growth in personal style and interpretation. ...
www.mmwindowtoart.com/painting/abstractad2.html - 8k - Cached - Similar pages

Catering Magazine - Feature 2
... The design team developed a layout that had good spatial relationships, adequately-sized facilities and future expansion capabilities. ...
www.cateringmagazine.com/feature2.html - 22k - Cached - Similar pages

The Herald : Motoring : polo.htm
... The reason for this is the good spatial relationships, the newly-designed seating arrangement, the easily-grasped cockpit with its circular instruments, the ...
www.epherald.co.za/motor/2002/11/polo.htm - 10k - Cached - Similar pages

Gerardo Garcia Ramis
Puerto Rico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Gracias Gerardo. Saludos desde Paraguay.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maca12: Lo he usado una vez. Buena Gerardo.
14 mins
  -> ¡Gracias!

agree  MPGS: :) ... :)
14 mins
  -> ¡Gracias!

agree  Nitza Ramos
1 hr
  -> ¡Gracias!

agree  Egmont
2 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias!