KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Philosophy

fundamentos de psicologìa

English translation: fundamentals / basics of psychology


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:fundamentos de psicología
English translation:fundamentals / basics of psychology
Entered by: Mónica Sauza

13:03 Sep 6, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Philosophy
Spanish term or phrase: fundamentos de psicologìa
fundamentos de psicologìa es el nombre de una materia de psicologìa
grachu
fundamentals / basics of psychology
Explanation:
Espero te sirva!
Selected response from:

Mónica Sauza
Grading comment
gracias por la respuesta
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2fundamentals / basics of psychologyMónica Sauza
4 +2psychology fundamentals
Beatriz Ramírez de Haro
4Introduction to PsychologyLauren Smith


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fundamentos de psicologã¬a
fundamentals / basics of psychology


Explanation:
Espero te sirva!

Mónica Sauza
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
gracias por la respuesta

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
3 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo!

agree  franglish
3 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, franglish!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
psychology fundamentals


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2008-09-06 13:08:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Temasek Polytechnic - Certificate Programme - Psychology Fundamentals - Psychology Fundamentals is a subject cluster offered by Temasek Humanities & Social Sciences School under our certificate programme.
www.tp.edu.sg/home/courses/tpcert/tpcert_hss.htm - 15k

Beatriz Ramírez de Haro
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Girón Béjar
1 min
  -> Gracias, David:)

agree  Stella Lamarque
2 days5 hrs
  -> Thanks, Stella:)

3 days4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Introduction to Psychology


Explanation:
A lo mejor contesto muy tarde, pero Fundamentos de psicología, como materia, tenía otro nombre en mi universidad (eeuu): Introduction to Psychology.
Trataba de lo mismo, los fundamentos/básicos de psicología.


Lauren Smith
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish