KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)

Portarretrato de Tarjeta Habiente e impresión...

English translation: Cardholder's portrait/picture


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Portarretrato de Tarjeta Habiente e impresión...
English translation:Cardholder's portrait/picture
Entered by: Luisa Ramos, CT

00:49 Apr 1, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)
Spanish term or phrase: Portarretrato de Tarjeta Habiente e impresión...
Portarretrato de Tarjeta Habiente e impresión integrada del fondo
Se refiere a una medida de seguridad opcional en la impresión de tarjetas de identificación personal.
analiar
Argentina
cardholder's portrait/picture
Explanation:
Es la fotografía del tarjeta habiente integrada en la tarjeta.
Selected response from:

Luisa Ramos, CT
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4cardholder's photo integrated into the background
Marian Greenfield
3cardholder's portrait/picture
Luisa Ramos, CT


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Portarretrato de Tarjeta Habiente e impresión...
cardholder's portrait/picture


Explanation:
Es la fotografía del tarjeta habiente integrada en la tarjeta.

Luisa Ramos, CT
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Portarretrato de Tarjeta Habiente e impresión...
cardholder's photo integrated into the background


Explanation:
xxx

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8