KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Poetry & Literature

alinderamiento

English translation: without the marking of political territories


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:sin alinderamientos políticos
English translation:without the marking of political territories
Entered by: SMLS

23:19 Mar 2, 2004
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
Spanish term or phrase: alinderamiento
. Predica entre las juventudes la adopción de la conciencia negra y la organización, como únicos caminos para conquistar una vida y un futuro más digno; todo ello, afincado sobre teorías sin alinderamientos políticos ni mucho menos con veneno racial.
cielo518
without the marking of political territories
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

SMLS
Ireland
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5without the marking of political territories
SMLS
3political influenceJavier Garc�a


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
without the marking of political territories


Explanation:
...

SMLS
Ireland
Native speaker of: English
Grading comment
Thanks

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
political influence


Explanation:
Pone que es inglés/español, pero el texto está en español, así que supongo que va hacia el inglés.
Se me ocurre "political influence" o "political tendencies".
Realmente, creo que alinderamiento significa "limitación", pero en tu contexto creo que sirve cualquiera de estas propuestas.

Javier Garc�a
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan