KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Poetry & Literature

videnció

English translation: predicted


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:videnció
English translation:predicted
Entered by: SMLS

23:23 Mar 2, 2004
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
Spanish term or phrase: videnció
Si algún pensador francés videnció alguna vez, que este siglo sería el siglo de las etnias; su acierto está concatenado con los movimientos negros e indígenas que reclaman sus derechos como participación de una sociedad pluriétnica e integrada.
cielo518
predicted
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

SMLS
Ireland
Grading comment
THank u
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2predicted
SMLS
4predictedSusana Galilea


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
predicted


Explanation:
...

SMLS
Ireland
Native speaker of: English
Grading comment
THank u

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susana Galilea: same here
2 mins

agree  purificaci
21 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
videnció
predicted


Explanation:
No conozco la palabra "videnciar", pero por el contexto "videncio" que se trata de esto...

Susana Galilea
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16