KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Poetry & Literature

diáspora simbiotizada

English translation: symbiotized diasphor


23:29 Mar 2, 2004
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
Spanish term or phrase: diáspora simbiotizada
Las negritudes crecen en nuestro continente, si bien parecen adormiladas o indiferentes, no por ello se intuya que carezcan de valores culturales; son manifiestos y habrán de multiplicarse pródigamente cuando las condiciones sean propicias para esta diáspora simbiotizada con las demás etnias americanas.
cielo518
English translation:symbiotized diasphor
Explanation:
why not???????????

hth

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-02 23:38:58 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

p.s.: symbiosis, from ancient greek meaning \"living together\" \"coexisting\"

thus, a so-to-say harmonized diasphor

UK translantors will excuse my using of Zs ...............

good night to everyone

Selected response from:

verbis
Grading comment
Thanks a lot

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Simbiotised diasporaBen Zartman
3symbiotized diasphor
verbis


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
symbiotized diasphor


Explanation:
why not???????????

hth

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-02 23:38:58 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

p.s.: symbiosis, from ancient greek meaning \"living together\" \"coexisting\"

thus, a so-to-say harmonized diasphor

UK translantors will excuse my using of Zs ...............

good night to everyone



verbis
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Grading comment
Thanks a lot

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
diáspora simbiotizada
Simbiotised diaspora


Explanation:
I think the word is 'Diaspora,' not 'diasphor.' Could the term mean a diaspora (spreading out; scattering) of two organisms mutually coexisting?

Ben Zartman